FOLLOW US

facebook flickr twitter BSCDA 60th Logo Low REs

News Items

HOTTING UP FOR SUNDAY THUNDER AT SHEFFIELD ON 22nd APRIL

By BSCDA, Apr 20 2018 05:45PM

The Big BriSCA 2018 Yorkshire Opener!


Gates open 11.am Starts 12.30.pm


The Nitty gritty! BriSCA F1's now up to 33 and BriSCA F2's 42 - late additions 313 and 732


Who is booked in and who is in what! WEATHER FORECAST Sunday - East / west split, showery West, currently dry/pleasant for Sheffield!


Final update: 2.30.pm FRIDAY 20th April


BriSCA F1 BOOKING LIST

MEETING : Sheffield 22nd April 2018

# NAME HOME TOWN

1 4 Dan Johnson Worksop

2 13 Kelvin Hassell Lower Picker

3 16 Mat Newson Norwich

4 21 Mark Gilbank Rotherham

5 25 Bradley Harrison Wickersley

6 37 Chris Cowley Altrincham

7 76 Aaron Cozens Huntingdon, Cambs

8 94 John Dowson Thornley, Durham

9 127 Austin Moore Blackburn

10 166 Bobby Griffin Retford

11 169 Billy Johnson Loughborough

12 192 Luke Dennis Rugby

13 207 Ben Hurdman Inkberrow

14 211 Phoebe Wainman Silsden, Keighley

15 212 Danny Wainman Silsden, Keighley

16 216 Jack France Liversedge

17 220 William Hunter Preston

18 238 Richard Bryan Clitheroe

19 259 Paul Hines Hinckley

20 263 Chris Worrall County Durham

21 268 Richard Woods Newark

22 278 Paul Hopkins Lincoln

23 312 John Thompson Doncaster

24 313 Karl Roberts Rochdale

25 326 Mark Sargent Spalding

26 335 Mark Woodhull Sileby

27 348 John Wright Chesterfield

28 390 Stuart Smith Milnrow

29 415 Russell Cooper Sawston

30 463 James Morris Warrington

31 502 Richard Wilson Keighley

32 515 Frankie Wainman Silsden, Keighley

33 555 Frankie Wainman Jnr Jnr Silsden, Keighley


HEAT ONE

13 Kelvin Hassell 263 Chris Worrall

76 Aaron Cozens 238 Richard Bryan

127 Austin Moore

211 Phoebe Wainman 268 Richard Woods

192 Luke Dennis 502 Richard Wilson

278 Paul Hopkins 166 Bobby Griffin

313 Karl Roberts 348 John Wright

415 Russell Cooper 216 Jack France

326 Mark Sargent


HEAT TWO

127 Austin Moore 238 Richard Bryan

13 Kelvin Hassell

502 Richard Wilson 278 Paul Hopkins

166 Bobby Griffin 216 Jack France

326 Mark Sargent

207 Ben Hurdman 463 James Morris

169 Billy Johnson 37 Chris Cowley

335 Mark Woodhull 94 John Dowson

312 John Thompson 220 William Hunter

25 Bradley Harrison 555 Frankie Wainman Jnr Jnr

259 Paul Hines 21 Mark Gilbank

4 Dan Johnson

16 Mat Newson 212 Danny Wainman

515 Frankie Wainman

390 Stuart Smith


HEAT THREE

263 Chris Worrall 76 Aaron Cozens

211 Phoebe Wainman 268 Richard Woods

192 Luke Dennis 313 Karl Roberts

348 John Wright 415 Russell Cooper

207 Ben Hurdman 463 James Morris

169 Billy Johnson 37 Chris Cowley

335 Mark Woodhull 94 John Dowson

312 John Thompson 220 William Hunter

25 Bradley Harrison 555 Frankie Wainman Jnr Jnr

259 Paul Hines 21 Mark Gilbank

4 Dan Johnson

16 Mat Newson 212 Danny Wainman

515 Frankie Wainman

390 Stuart Smith

BriSCA F2 entries / heat splits


HEAT 1

21 cars

WHITE 66 John Hindley

282 Anthony Riley

431 Andy Gibbs

696 Jonathan Higgens

724 Tom Pell

784 Tom Roberts

969 Bart Smeets

YELLOW 12 Danny Ford

136 Kyle Taylor

441 Micky Branston

588 Ian Broomhead

BLUE 4 Martin Ford

142 Jonathan Hadfield

578 Mark Gibbs

RED 101 Kelvyn Marshall

226 Billy Webster

377 Daz Shaw

788 Stephen Mallinson

905 Rob Mitchell

995 Michael Lund

S/STAR

Late 732 Daz Kitson



HEAT 2

21 cars

WHITE 249 Billy Robinson

338 Warren Brocksopp

706 Brent Russell

755 Stuart Simpson

941 Jamie Lane

987 Sam Brigg

YELLOW 13 Gary Ford

132 Dan Birkin

321 Marcus Skeels

524 Michael Wallbank

735 Mick Haworth

BLUE 59 Lee Dimmick

488 Liam Bentham

728 Carl Pilkington

RED 124 Ollie Skeels

225 Tony Blackburn

298 Jake Walker

615 Josh Coleman

823 Sam Wagner

968 Micky Brennan

S/STAR 7 Gordon Moodie